Want to Calculate Charges?
»
»
Vikas Transporters

Vikas Transporters

Gurgaon
4.8 on 5 Reviews
Vikas Transporters
Get a Free Quote
  • Images of Vikas Transporters
  • Vikas Transporters Company Images
  • Vikas Transporters Images
  • Vikas Transporters Moving Images

About Us

One of the well-known packing and moving services for goods is provided by the Vikas Transporters. The company is offering good quality services to the customers being located in Jamalpur, Gurgaon for many years. The company has very talented and passionate workers who are establishing a great moving service to the customers. The staff members are working hard with dedication to raising the fame of the company. Best price is also offered to the customers who repeat their visit constantly.

The Vikas Transporters provides many known services such as:
  • Domestic shifting services
  • Transporters of goods
  • Local relocation services
  • Packing and moving services, etc.

Not here?

List your Business here for Free

Overview

  • Nature of Business
    Nature of Business Service Provider
  • Total no of Employees
    Total no of Employees 20-25
  • Payment Mode
    Payment ModeCash/Bank Transfer
  • 24*7 SupportYes

Latest Reviews for Vikas Transporters

Average Ratings 4.8 out of 5 Reviews
  • Good
    4

    I was worried about moving but Vikas Transporters help me

    07 Feb 2026
    Kanika Gupta
  • Happy
    5

    I am happy with their services and also reasonable.

    18 Jul 2023
    Nikhil Gaurav
  • Fully Trained
    5

    The crew expertly shifted my home goods without any loss.

    28 Jun 2023
    Anu
  • 100% Verified & Well-Trained
    5

    The company was professionally certified. The hired packers and movers carefully packed my stuff using corrugated sheets, paper foam, bubble wrap, etc. The well-qualified drivers chose traffic routes for transporting my stuff safely & timely from one place to another. Thank you, team!

    02 Mar 2023
    Rahul P
Write Review for Vikas Transporters
Picture (optional)
Review Image

Contact Information about Vikas Transporters

Head Office - Gurgaon
Shop No. 133, Jamalpur, Gurgaon - 122001
Gurgaon 122001


Working Hours

    Sunday - Saturday : 9 AM - 9 PM

A Bio For Business
  • Insurance for Moving
  • Owned and Operated Locally
  • A Family-Owned and Operated Business

Frequently Asked Questions - Vikas Transporters

1. How can I contact Vikas Transporters ?

You can contact Vikas Transporters via mail, toll-free number, and visiting Vikas Transporters office address.

2. What modes of payment does Vikas Transporters accepts?

Customers can pay for Vikas Transporters through Debit card, Credit cards, Net Banking, Cash, Wallets, Bank Transfer and others.

3. What days are Vikas Transporters open?

Vikas Transporters are open on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday.

4. Do I need to pay Vikas Transporters to provide quotes?

No. You need not pay any charges to Vikas Transporters for providing quotes.

5. What is the rating of Vikas Transporters?

According to the working process and customers’ reviews, Vikas Transporters is 4.8 stars rated out of 5 reviews.

6. How early should I book Vikas Transporters?

It is highly recommended to book Vikas Transporters at least 5-7 days in advance. On weekends or at month-end, make an early booking to secure availability and better pricing.

7. What objects are not allowed while shifting with Vikas Transporters?

When you shift with Vikas Transporters, do not carry hazardous materials, perishable goods, explosives, or illegal items.

8. Do Vikas Transporters help with unpacking and setting up?

Yes, Vikas Transporters offer unpacking and basic setup assistance at your new location. Make sure to ask before booking to avoid any confusion. 

9. Are there hidden charges when I book Vikas Transporters?

There are no hidden charges when you book Vikas Transporters. It is a certified and reliable company. Make sure to ask for a written quotation to avoid unexpected charges later.


Request a Free Quote